SENSTRONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 New Fetter Lane London United Kingdom EC4A 1JP

Company number
03504198
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2022

Next statement due by 18 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLYCAL LIMITED11 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-04 with no updates

View Document

10/08/1610 August 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HORST OBERMEIER

View Document

10/08/1610 August 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS HOETZEL

View Document

24/02/1624 February 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company