SENTINEL FIRE & SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 06723319



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR UNIT 11 BOULTON WORKS BIRMINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM B44 8RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
14 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBEYVALE SYSTEMS LIMITED30 August 2011
SENTINEL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED23 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1917 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2019 FROM SENTINEL HOUSE 446-450 COLLEGE ROAD BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B44 0HLView PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED SENTINEL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/01/19View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£247.67k
Fixed assets
£78.76k
Current creditors
£244.72k
Shareholders funds
£24.55k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company