SENTINEL HOMECARE LIMITED

Address

SENTINEL HOMECARE LIMITED
HAMILTION HOUSE SECOND FLOOR
DUNCOMBE ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 9TB
Phone: 01274 541 402
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05064654
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £107,013 £74,394 £7,268
Debtors: £62,549 £104,211 £159,158
Creditors due within one year: £93,744 £68,113 £13,347
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75,818 £110,492 £153,079
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £200,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £630,748 £470,856 £167,581
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £630,748 £470,856 £167,581
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iftikhar Bahadur
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rayhana Begum
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUARDIAN YORKSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2008
GUARDIAN HOMECARE SERVICES LEEDS LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

2 CUNLIFFE VILLAS
MANNINGHAM BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 7AN
Changed 2 Aug 2013

CROFT HOUSE SUITE
CROFT HOUSE COURT
RICHARDSHAW LANE
PUDSEY LEEDS LS28 7NN
Changed 12 Sep 2006

30 NORTH STREET, SILSDEN
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD20 9PQ
Changed 21 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years