SENTINEL SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 01565562



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 2 PREMIER BUSINESS PARK FARADAY ROAD HEREFORD HEREFORDSHIRE HR4 9NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDDLEMARCH ELECTRONICS LIMITED7 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/07/157 July 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED MIDDLEMARCH ELECTRONICS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/07/15
View PDF
07/07/157 July 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company