SEP IRELAND LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

SEP IRELAND LIMITED
17 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 4AD
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7758 5901
Phone: 020 7758 5900
Phone: 0141 273 4001
Phone: 0141 273 4000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC214930
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Calum Paterson
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Paterson
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Sparrow
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

17B2 LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2012
SEP VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2008
SEP II NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2002
DUNWILCO (876) LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 2LD
Changed 9 Mar 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 10 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 7 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 26 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 7 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years