SEP VENTURES LIMITED

Address

SEP VENTURES LIMITED
17 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 4AD
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 209 7770
Phone: 0141 273 4000
Phone: 020 7758 5900
Web:
Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC189451
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£52,750.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Davison
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Paterson
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Calum Paterson
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Sneddon
8 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Sparrow
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SCOTTISH EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

120 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 7JP
Changed 1 Sep 2000

151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 28 Feb 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 10 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 7 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 27 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 7 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years