SEPROFT LIMITED

Address

SEPROFT LIMITED
H5 ASH TREE COURT
NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG8 6PY
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0115 822 1319
Web:
Classification: Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02980891
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Nov 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
19 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £2,399 £3,138
Debtors: £120 £2,747 £22,022
Creditors due within one year: £15,254 £17,874 £23,301
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,735 -£11,989 -£1,279
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,667 £16,671
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,201 £14,279 £5,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,201 £14,279 £5,203
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Emmerson
19 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
22 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

HOBBYMUSIC LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

SMITH EMMERSON HOUSE ASH TREE COURT
NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG8 6PY
Changed 22 Oct 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2009 FROM
ASH TREE COURT NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG8 6PY
Changed 4 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2009 FROM
87 TALBOT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5GN
Changed 5 Aug 2009

18/20 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DT
Changed 10 Mar 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 21 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.seproft.com
www.seproft.technology
www.seproft.net
www.seproft.community
www.seproft.consulting
www.seproft.services
www.seproft.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 25 Nov 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 25 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 9 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 5 Jul 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 4 Oct 2005 14
31 Aug 2003 9 Sep 2004 13
31 Aug 2002 4 Feb 2003 6
31 Aug 2001 10 Jan 2002 5
31 Aug 2000 21 May 2001 9
31 Aug 1999 14 Feb 2000 6
31 Aug 1998 9 Oct 1998 2
31 Aug 1997 22 Oct 1997 2
31 Aug 1996 27 Jun 1997 10
31 Oct 1995 22 Aug 1996 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code