SEPURA LIMITED



Legal registered address
9000 Cambridge Research Park, Beach Drive Waterbeach Cambridge CB25 9TL

Company number
04353801
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2021

Next statement due by 31 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (601) LIMITED18 March 2002
SIMOCO DIGITAL LIMITED22 March 2002
SEPURA LIMITED23 July 2007
SEPURA PLC17 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/228 January 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 043538010020 in full

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 CERTIFICATE OF REREGISTRATION FROM PLC TO PRIVATE

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 REREGISTRATION MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEPURA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company