SEQIRUS VACCINES LIMITED



Address
Level 3, 8AA, 29 Market Street, Maidenhead, SL6 8AD

Company number
03970089
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2022

Next statement due by 12 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Legal registered address
Gaskill Road Liverpool Merseyside L24 9GR
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 1979 LIMITED4 September 2000
EVANS VACCINES LIMITED8 November 2004
CHIRON VACCINES LIMITED3 May 2006
NOVARTIS VACCINES AND DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED9 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Point, 29 Market Street Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 8AA England to Gaskill Road Liverpool Merseyside L24 9GR on 2022-01-04

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES EDWARD SMITH

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED KIAN MENG LIM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company