SEQUEL GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 25 December 2020
Legal registered address
79 ESSEX ROAD ISLINGTON LONDON N1 2SF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£228.01k
Current assets
£1.06m
Fixed assets
£202.41k
Current creditors
£358.66k
Shareholders funds
£764.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00934848
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
3 July 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANDLER GOODING LIMITED28 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2012 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

26/03/1926 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

20/03/1820 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company