SEQUOIA AUDIO LIMITED



Legal registered address
GADDESDEN PLACE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 6EX

Company number
04062080
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2020

Next statement due by 13 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XARA ONLINE LIMITED9 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

28/09/2028 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

04/09/194 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JURGEN JARON / 04/09/2019

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEQUOIA AUDIO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company