SEQUOIA SOFTWARE LTD

Company number SC262366



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
12 SOUTH CHARLOTTE STREET EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH2 4AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (3053) LIMITED28 July 2004
GREEN OAK SOLUTIONS LIMITED1 June 2012
HANOVER SOFTWARE LIMITED25 September 2014
ARMORVOX SOLUTIONS LTD18 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES MORRISONView PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2019 FROM 27A-29A STAFFORD STREET EDINBURGH EH3 7BJ SCOTLANDView PDF
22/05/1922 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT DRYBURGHView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£100.00k
Current creditors
£1.46m
Shareholders funds
£1.36m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company