SERABI GOLD PLC

Address

SERABI GOLD PLC
66 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LH
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7246 6831
Phone: 020 7246 6830
Web:
Classification:

Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05131528
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,890,955.10 on 26 Sep 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
20 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hector Alegria Olate
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicolas Banados Lyon
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Terence Harvey
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Hodgson
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Douglas Jones
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Kingsman
19 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Daniel Kunz
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Clive Line
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Eduardo Rosselot Risopatron
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Sawyer
23 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Felipe Swett Lira
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Melvyn Williams
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SPROTT RESOURCE LENDING PARTNERSHIP
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2018
SPROTT RESOURCE LENDING PARTNERSHIP
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2017
SPROTT RESOURCE LENDING PARTNERSHIP
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2017
SPROTT RESOURCE LENDING PARTNERSHIP
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2017
SPROTT RESOURCE LENDING PARTNERSHIP
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2017
SPROTT RESOURCE LENDING PARTNERSHIP
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2014
ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

SERABI MINING PLC
Changed 14 Oct 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 20 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 26 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 27 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years