SERCK CONTROLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Stafford Park Telford Shropshire TF3 3BL

Company number
04353634
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26513 - Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERCK CONTROLS GROUP LIMITED8 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Trevor Lambeth as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Appointment of Antoine Marie Sage as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 7 Albemarle Street London W1S 4HQ

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Register inspection address has been changed to 7 Albemarle Street London W1S 4HQ

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company