SERIMAX LIMITED

Address

SERIMAX LIMITED
16 AIRFIELD ROAD
EVANTON
ROSS-SHIRE
IV16 9XJ
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC073616
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,100,000.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Frederic Castrec
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UMAX LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR) 1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 9 Oct 2009

AIRFIELD ROAD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EVANTON
DINGWALL
ROSS SHIRE
IV16 9XJ
Changed 16 Apr 2009

18-20 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB15 4ZT
Changed 20 Jun 2000

46 VICTORIA STREET
ABERDEEN AB1 1XA
Changed 15 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.serimax.co.uk
www.serimax.construction
www.serimax.org
www.serimax.active
www.serimax.net
www.serimax.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 22 Feb 2013 14
30 Nov 2010 2 Dec 2011 13
30 Nov 2009 14 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years