SERMO TP UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 May 2010

Address

SERMO TP UK LIMITED
LANGRISH
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 1RL
Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04252474
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2001
Dissolution Date:
4 May 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
21 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2007
Filed on:
10 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Didier Crespel
31 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dominique Vantou
28 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2003
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

HARTLEYGLADE LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

37 FREDERICK PLACE
BRIGHTON
SUSSEX
BN1 4EA
Changed 16 Oct 2001

37 FREDERICK PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 4EA
Changed 19 Sep 2001

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 4 Sep 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 21 May 2009 17
31 Dec 2006 17 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 24 Sep 2007 21
30 Sep 2004 23 Jun 2005 9
30 Sep 2003 9 Feb 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years