SERS ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02473034



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3A PARC PONTYPANDY CAERPHILLY MID GLAMORGAN CF83 3GX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2019

Next statement due by 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43310 - Plastering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIALIST EXTERNAL RENDERING SYSTEMS LIMITED9 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
07/03/187 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£586.08k
Current assets
£2.43m
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company