SERT-MST PLC

Company number 04395793



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP ASHCROFT HOUSE, ERVINGTON COURT MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LE19 1WL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROWN CREST (NOTTINGHAM) PLC11 April 2003
SERT UK PLC25 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1920 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
09/05/189 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
07/06/177 June 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company