SERTEC AUTO STRUCTURES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00719490



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
WINCASTER HOUSE GORSEY LANE COLESHILL BIRMINGHAM B46 1JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2019

Next statement due by 8 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERTEC(BIRMINGHAM)LIMITED17 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/142 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2014 FROM
SERTEC GORSEY LANE
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 1JU
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
02/09/142 September 2014Annual return made up to 25 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/09/142 September 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRANT WALTER ADAMS / 15/04/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company