SERTEC LIGHT STAMPINGS LIMITED

Company number 02944354



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
SERTEC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD GORSEY LANE COLESHILL, BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B46 1JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERTEC PRESSLITE LIMITED30 March 2004
PRESSLITE LIMITED17 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/143 September 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029443540011View PDF
25/07/1425 July 2014Annual return made up to 30 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company