SERTEC TUBE & CYLINDER LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Apr 2014

Address

SERTEC TUBE & CYLINDER LIMITED
GORSEY LANE
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 1JX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03075121
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1995
Dissolution Date:
15 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2013
Filed on:
16 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Adams
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martyn Hughes
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
3 Jul 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Graham Mosedale
3 Jul 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GRAHAM MOSEDALE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 19TH APRIL 2006 - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 19 APRIL 2006 AND - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 2 MAY 2005 AND - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 02ND MAY 1995 - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2000
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 1995

Previous Company Names

SERTEC ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sertectubencylinder.co.uk
www.sertectubecylinder.co.uk
www.sertectubeandcylinder.co.uk
www.sertectubecylinder.com
www.sertectubencylinder.com
www.sertectubeandcylinder.com
www.sertectubecylinder.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 11 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 8 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 18 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 11 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 5 Sep 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years