SERV-ICE REFRIGERATION LIMITED

Address

SERV-ICE REFRIGERATION LIMITED
5 CHURCHILL COURT
HORTONS WAY
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 1BT
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741022
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £68,782 £85,249 £60,465
Debtors: £96,994 £85,710 £113,853
Creditors due within one year: £193,614 £194,144 £152,773
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,838 -£23,185 £21,545
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,716 £38,662 £67,104
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Hayes
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Darren Hayes
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Clive Horn
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Cheryl Horn
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SERV-ICE REFRIGERATION LTD-RBS
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2016
SERVICE REFRIGERATION -RBS
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

SERVICE REFRIGERATION LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2008
H & H REFRIGERATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

98 MADAN ROAD
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 1EA
Changed 11 Nov 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/12/2008 FROM
128 SALTERGATE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 1NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 26 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 6 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 13 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years