SERVELEC HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE STRADDLE WHARF STREET SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S2 5SY

Company number
01323205
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERVELEC LIMITED11 September 2002
CSE - SERVELEC LIMITED5 January 2010
CSE HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS LIMITED14 January 2010
CSE-HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS LIMITED12 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/2130 October 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 013232050010 in full

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON LEO BELFER

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER SYKES

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL LAYCOCK

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAULA LLEWELLYN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SERVELEC HEALTHCARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company