SERVELEC YOUTH SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01152473



Last updated 1 June 2019
Registered office address
THE STRADDLE WHARF STREET SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S2 5SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAREERVISION LIMITED29 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/03/1929 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/03/2019 FROM ROTHERSIDE ROAD ECKINGTON SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S21 4HL ENGLANDView PDF
29/03/1929 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD BETTSView PDF
29/03/1929 March 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED CAREERVISION LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/03/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company