SERVEST (COMMERCIAL & PUBLIC SECTOR) LIMITED



Last updated 16 April 2021
Legal registered address
SERVEST HOUSE HEATH FARM BUSINESS CENTRE, TUT HILL FORNHAM ALL SAINTS BURY ST EDMUNDS SUFFOLK IP28 6LG

Company number
01345753
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURNERS INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SYSTEMS (STEVENAGE) LIMITED17 August 2010
TURNERS CLEANING AND SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED4 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/187 August 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/04/1826 April 2018VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

20/02/1820 February 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/02/187 February 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

02/11/172 November 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company