SERVIAN SERVICES LTD

Address

SERVIAN SERVICES LTD
LANCASHIRE GATE, 21
TIVIOT DALE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 1TD
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06961361
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Jones
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Damian Keeling
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BEVERLEY CAREN DAVIDSON,DAVID GREEN
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2014
POSITIVE CASHFLOW FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

SERVIAN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 25 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

5 HAMILTON ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9GG
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Dec 2014

1 STAND LANE
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
M26 1NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jun 2012

239 BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 8QP
Changed 9 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years