SERVICES EQUIPMENT AND SPARES LIMITED

Company number 02024106



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
23 CUTLERS ROAD SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM3 5WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2019

Next statement due by 23 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDUSTRIAL FORKTRUCK PARTS LIMITED1 April 2003
IFP ENGINEERING LIMITED12 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/02/1915 February 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 31/12/2018View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£14.44k
Current assets
£3.29m
Current creditors
£1.66m
Shareholders funds
£429.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company