SERVISTA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 8 Sep 2017)

Address

SERVISTA LIMITED
C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
THE PINNACLE 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK9 1BP
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03719982
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
3 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
27 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benedict Andradi
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Cyril Bertrand
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Corentin Du Roy De Blicquay
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Howard Ford
15 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Chander Gurnani
10 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Mearing-smith
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Manoj Parmar
23 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Johannes Rabini
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sofinnova Partners Sa
16 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SILICON VALLEY BANK
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2008
THE MOUNT STUART TRUST
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2006
THE MOUNT STUART TRUST
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2006
SILICON VALLEY BANK (THE BANK)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

SERVISTA.COM LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2002
EUTILITIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2000
M&R 711 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURUING AND
5TH FLOOR EXHANGE HOUSE 466 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2EA
Changed 21 Apr 2010

2ND FLOOR
32-38 SAFFRON HILL
LONDON
EC1 8FH
Changed 9 Jul 2009

4TH FLOOR
32-38 SAFFRON HILL
LONDON
EC1 8FH
Changed 24 Jan 2007

ROLLS HOUSE
7 ROLLS BUILDINS FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1NH
Changed 13 Nov 2002

6-16 HUNTSWORTH MEWS
LONDON
NW1 6DD
Changed 28 Apr 2000

112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1PH
Changed 8 Sep 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2010 (this information was checked on 8 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 3 Oct 2008 4
30 Jun 2007 11 Oct 2007 4
30 Jun 2006 9 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 20 Sep 2005 3
30 Jun 2004 8 Feb 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years