SERVOCELL LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

SERVOCELL LIMITED
1 ASTRA CENTRE
EDINBURGH WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2BN
(402 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01755 59742
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Manufacture of electronic components

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03433377
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1997
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
10 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2009
Filed on:
14 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Green
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Henry Green
12 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PBT LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

POWERBREAKER HOUSE
SOUTH ROAD
HARLOW
ESSEX CM20 2BG
Changed 25 Nov 1998

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A4OS
Changed 19 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.servocell.one
www.servocell.org
www.servocell.and
www.servocell.productions
www.servocell.equipment
www.servocell.engineering
www.servocell.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 1 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 14 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 24 Feb 2006 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years