SERVOMEX GROUP LIMITED

Address

SERVOMEX GROUP LIMITED
SERVOMEX GROUP LIMITED
JARVIS BROOK
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3FB
Phone: 01892 652 181
Fax: 01892 662 253
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02170458
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,426,119.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Hallas
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Victoria Hammond
12 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Hobby
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Charles Hurley
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Subashini Suriyar
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Subashini Suriyar
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Watson
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SERVOMEX (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

JARVIS BROOK
CROWBOROUGH
SUSSEX
TN6 3DU
Changed 15 Oct 2008

BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
19 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BY
Changed 22 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.servomexgroup.co.uk
www.servomexgroup.com
www.servomexgroup.equipment
www.servomexgroup.industries
www.servomexgroup.org
www.servomex.group
www.servomexgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years