SES SOUTHERN LIMITED

Address

SES SOUTHERN LIMITED
LODGE WAY HOUSE LODGE WAY
HARLESTONE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7UG
(262 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04846835
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Buffin
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Carter
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tp Directors Ltd
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRIFFIN PRODUCTS LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2003
CAMDEN TOWN LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

FLEET HOUSE LEE CIRCLE
LEICESTER
LE1 3QQ
Changed 18 Feb 2011

22 THE ROPE WALK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5DT
Changed 18 Mar 2008

22 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 5DT
Changed 17 Mar 2005

SUITE 1
KEBBELL HOUSE GIBBS COUCH
CARPENTERS PARK WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD19 5EF
Changed 20 Jan 2004

WHARF LODGE
112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 3RA
Changed 11 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sessouthern.co.uk
www.sessouthern.com
www.sessouthern.org.uk
www.sessouthern.org
www.sessouthern.net
www.sessouthern.and
www.sessouthern.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 8 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years