SETON HOUSE AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS

Dissolved on 10 Nov 2012

Address

SETON HOUSE AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS
KPMG
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B4 6GH
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00385881
Incorporation Date:
29 Feb 1944
Dissolution Date:
10 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 68 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 1 on 3 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
12 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2011
Filed on:
28 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Devanney
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Maureen Hodgkinson
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRITAX AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS
Changed 17 Nov 2005
BRITAX PREMIUM AIRCRAFT INTERIOR GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2004
BRITAX AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2003
WATSON FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

3000 HILLSWOOD DRIVE
HILLSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 0RS
Changed 27 Apr 2012

WATCHMOOR POINT
WATCHMOOR ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3EX
Changed 3 Feb 2012

SETON HOUSE
WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK CV34 6DE
Changed 9 Jul 2007

BURGESS HOUSE
1270 COVENTRY RD
YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM B25 8BS
Changed 19 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.setonhouseautomotivecomponents.co.uk
www.setonhouseautomotivecomponents.com
www.setonhouseautomotivecomponents.office
www.setonhouseautomotivecomponents.services
www.setonhouseautomotivecomponents.business
www.setonhouseautomotivecomponents.org.uk
www.setonhouseautomotivecomponents.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 19 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 21 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 29 May 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code