SETON HOUSE CONTOUR

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2011

Address

SETON HOUSE CONTOUR
WATCHMOOR POINT
WATCHMOOR ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3EX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00667471
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1960
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 51 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR on 29 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2011
Filed on:
29 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Devanney
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Maureen Hodgkinson
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stuart Mccaslin
26 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BRITAX CONTOUR
Changed 17 Nov 2005
CONTOUR SEATS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

TON HOUSE, WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK, GALLOWS HILL WARWICK, WARWICKSHIRE CV34 6DE
Changed 9 Jul 2007

EELMOOR ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, HAMPS, GU14 7QN
Changed 29 Apr 1997

1 WARE RD, HERTFORD, HERTS, SG13 7EF
Changed 23 Dec 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.setonhousecontour.co.uk
www.setonhousecontour.com
www.setonhousecontour.business
www.setonhousecontour.office
www.setonhousecontour.org.uk
www.setonhousecontour.active
www.setonhousecontour.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 19 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 21 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 29 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 12 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years