SEVEN HILLS PRACTICE LIMITED

Address

SEVEN HILLS PRACTICE LIMITED
302 OXGANGS ROAD NORTH
EDINBURGH
EH13 9ND
Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC450383
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £35,687 £53,502
Debtors: £15,394 £7,350
Creditors due within one year: £112,255 £82,453
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£59,344 -£19,961
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £800,248 £186,976
Total Assets less Liabilities: £234,650 £131,960
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £234,650 £131,960
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vineeth Balachandran
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2016
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2016
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

AESTHETIC PRACTICE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2013
SEVEN HILLS PRACTICE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2013
AESTHETIC PRACTICE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 20 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 9 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 1 Sep 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years