SEVEN SCENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
AGECROFT COMMERCE PARK LAMPLIGHT WAY SWINTON MANCHESTER M27 8UJ

Company number
00662385
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 June 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2019

Next statement due by 12 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRAGRANCE CHEMICALS LIMITED30 August 2002
FC LIMITED19 August 2009
BAYLEY'S OF BOND STREET LIMITED9 September 2009
FC LIMITED14 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Appointment of Caomhán Ó Luain as a director on 2021-07-13

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED KEVIN MICHAEL MASSIE

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON PLANT

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ALAN BERGIN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEVEN SCENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company