SEVEN SEAS MARBLE & GRANITE LTD.



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
MARSH HAMMOND & PARTNERS LLP PEEK HOUSE 20 EASTCHEAP LONDON EC3M 1EB

Company number
04029066
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERRYDALE MARBLE (SOUTHERN) LIMITED28 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/1422 January 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/10/2013

View Document

05/11/125 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/11/2012 FROM COGGESHALL ROAD KELVEDON COLCHESTER ESSEX CO5 9PE

View Document

02/11/122 November 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

02/11/122 November 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/11/122 November 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company