SEVEN SEAS WORLDWIDE LTD



Legal registered address
Hythe Road Smeeth Ashford Kent TN25 6SP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£838.68k
Current assets
£1.62m
Fixed assets
£359.00k
Current creditors
£1.36m
Shareholders funds
£568.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03152376
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2022

Next statement due by 12 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities

52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities

52243 - Cargo handling for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTO PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED 29 April 1997
SEVEN SEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD.21 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-29 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/02/2010 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company