SEVEN WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

SEVEN WORLDWIDE LIMITED
ST MARKS HOUSE
SHEPHERDESS WALK
LONDON
N1 7LH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00239525
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1929
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 81 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,465.00 on 6 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
30 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Azad Sarkisian
27 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Schawk
27 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ronald Vittorini
27 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELLS FARGO FOOTHILL, INC. ACTING AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

WACE GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

CE HOUSE, SHEPHERDESS WALK, LONDON, N1 7LH
Changed 13 May 1998

NORTHBOROUGH STREET, LONDON, EC1V 0AH
Changed 3 May 1990

-66 SAFFRON HILL, LONDON, EC1N 8QY
Changed 18 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sevenworldwide.co.uk
www.sevenworldwide.org
www.sevenworldwi.de
www.sevenworldwide.net
www.sevenworldwide.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 23 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 1 Feb 2008 14
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 15 May 2006 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years