SEVENOAKS SOUND AND VISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Morewood Close Sevenoaks Kent TN13 2HU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£3.89m
Current assets
£8.32m
Current creditors
£3.39m
Shareholders funds
£5.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03008095
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2022

Next statement due by 24 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOLTWORLD LIMITED10 February 1995
SEVENOAKS FRANCHISING LIMITED8 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-10 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

09/10/179 October 2017 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL WILLIAM LEE KEMP / 09/10/2017

View Document

09/10/179 October 2017 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. PAUL WILLIAM LEE-KEMP / 09/10/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company