SEVERFIELD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02123467



Last updated 1 June 2019
Registered office address
DALTON AIRFIELD IND EST DALTON THIRSK N.YORKS YO7 3JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEVERFIELD-REEVE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1911 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PROF DEREK RANDALL / 01/03/2019View PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED ADAM SEMPLEView PDF
10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company