SEVERN SANDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pinnacle House Breedon Quarry Breedon On The Hill Derby England DE73 8AP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£226.24k
Current assets
£2.53m
Current creditors
£952.86k
Shareholders funds
£3.47m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01675002
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2022

Next statement due by 3 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

8120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROAMAROUND LIMITED8 April 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

07/02/227 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company