SEVERNSOFT LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Dial Hill Road Clevedon North Somerset United Kingdom BS21 7HN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.03m
Current assets
£4.97m
Fixed assets
£18.83k
Current creditors
£2.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01870663
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2021

Next statement due by 30 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALLSPEAK LIMITED19 February 1985
DCS CONSULTANTS LIMITED31 January 1991
ESSENTIAL COMPUTING LIMITED23 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/05/2019 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BARNABY HAYE

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEVERNSOFT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company