SEYMOUR VALENTINE LIMITED

Address

SEYMOUR VALENTINE LIMITED
4 BERMONDSEY TRADING ESTATE
ROTHERHITHE NEW ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3LL
Phone: 0845 413 3033
Fax: 020 7231 7171
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02368423
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£115,350.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
2 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £30,756 £61,970 £44,972
Debtors: £703,840 £627,708 £797,241
Creditors due within one year: £949,086 £1,046,282 £1,294,700
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £213,996 £153,391 £8,922
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £209,618 £242,214 £239,771
Total Assets less Liabilities: £160,775 £45,728 £12,999
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £160,775 £45,728 £12,999
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cevat Riza
7 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEGAL AND GENERAL PROPERTY PARTNERS (INDUSTRIAL FUND) LIMITED AND LEGAL AND GENERAL PROPERTY PARTNERS (INDUSTRIAL) NOMINESS LIMITED
LEASE WITH RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2012
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

SEYMOUR VENDING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

242A BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UF
Changed 21 Jan 2002

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
240 £546,926.73

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.seymourvalentine.services
www.seymourvalentine.net
www.seymourvalentine.org
www.seymourvalentine.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 2 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 2 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 19 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 18 Sep 2014 15
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years