SF LTD



Last updated 21 May 2020
Legal registered address
RIVERSIDE ROAD POTTINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BARNSTAPLE DEVON EX31 1LZ

Company number
04865090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWRFLUE LIMITED13 August 2003
SELKIRKFLUE LIMITED4 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/197 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FLAVIO BUCCIANTI

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIM SMITH

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company