SFG REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds United Kingdom LS1 4DL

Company number
07817905
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 October 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BCOMP 439 LTD3 November 2011
STAFFGROUP LIMITED29 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2222 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

22/01/2222 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

29/08/2029 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED STAFFGROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/08/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company