SFM CAPITAL LTD

Address

SFM CAPITAL LTD
21 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LY
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06733579
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£105,000.00 on 5 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Rossbach
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
J�r�me Stern
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERIAN CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

32 HOLLAND PARK
LONDON
W11 3TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2013

20 UPPER GROSVENOR STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 7PB
Changed 10 Oct 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/2009 FROM, C/O SCHULTE ROTH & ZABEL INTERNATIONAL LLP HEATHCOAT HOUSE, 20 SAVILE ROW, LONDON, W1S 3PR
Changed 27 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sfmcapital.co.uk
www.sfmcapital.com
www.sfm.capital
www.sfmcapital.net
www.sfmcapital.services
www.sfmcapital.org
www.sfmcapital.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 30 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 30 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years