SFX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
272 Bath Street Glasgow G2 4JR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Current assets
£860
Current creditors
£1.01m
Shareholders funds
£-1.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC205743
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
3 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIS HYND LIMITED14 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-03 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

14/04/2114 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/04/2113 April 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VAUN KATHLEEN WILKINS

View Document

13/04/2113 April 2021 CESSATION OF COLIN WILKINS AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company