SG COLLECTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2016
Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Company number
01344190
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 March 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEA SPIRO-GILLS LIMITED17 March 2004
SPIRO-GILLS LIMITED17 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/1228 September 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/08/2012

View Document

23/03/1223 March 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/09/1119 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/03/1125 March 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/09/1028 September 2010LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/08/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company