SG WORLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Arnold Haase House Duchy Road Crewe CW1 6ND

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£23.02k
Current assets
£3.79m
Fixed assets
£5.32m
Current creditors
£2.32m
Shareholders funds
£4.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03451910
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 977 LIMITED1 December 1997
SAFEGUARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED11 May 1999
SAFEGUARD SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED3 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

02/11/202 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/09/2021 September 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034519100024

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company