SGA FACADES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 May 2017)

Address

SGA FACADES LIMITED
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(756 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06801643
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 17 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2012
Filed on:
17 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Weston
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TANDEM INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

NSG PARENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

COUNTY END SPRIGS HOLLY
CHINNOR
OXON
OX39 4BX
Changed 15 Feb 2013

189 LYNCHFORD ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6HD
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Nov 2012

OSTLERS PLACE 138 HIGH STREET
ODIHAM
HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1LT
Changed 24 Feb 2012

SEQUEL HOUSE THE HART
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7HW
Changed 25 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sgafacades.co.uk
www.sgafacades.com
www.sgafacad.es
www.sgafacades.net
www.sgafacades.org.uk
www.sgafacades.build
www.sgafacades.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 7 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 13 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years